Книга жалоб и предложений – здесь жалуемся на жизнь и даем советы

Развод с гражданином ЕС

# Автор Сообщение
#497

Kiel

 | 17.10.2014 13:55:23
прошу совета:
я замужем за гражданином Германии. у меня гражданство РФ. в Англии мы живем более 4 лет - у меня residence card. у нас есть совместный ребенок (гражданство Германии). Отношения в семье совершенно разладились. я подозреваю, что дело идет к разводу.
может кто-то сталкивался с такой ситуацией?! Я хотела бы остаться в ЮК - я работаю и ребенок уже пошел здесь в школу. Есть ли у меня легальные основания для этого???
#498

Cadam

 | 17.10.2014 14:22:52
Kiel,
Я не знаю, как это происходит на практике, но я думаю, у вас есть все шансы получить перманентное резиденство и остаться в ЮК. вот цитата из правил для граждан ЕС (очень похоже на ваш случай):
7.1 Retention of the right of residence following divorce or annulment of
marriage/dissolution of civil partnership
A person who ceases to be a family member of an EEA national who is a qualified
person or who has acquired permanent residence on termination of a marriage or civil
partnership will retain a right of residence if:
the marriage or partnership lasted for at least three years immediately before
the initiation of proceedings for divorce, annulment or dissolution, and
the parties to the marriage or civil partnership had resided in the UK for at least
one year during the duration of the marriage or civil partnership, or
the former spouse or civil partner of the qualified person has custody of the
children or a right of access to the children in the UK, or
there are particularly difficult circumstances (such as domestic violence)
justifying the retention of the right of residence.
In such circumstances a family member retains a right of residence if:
(a) S/he is a non-EEA national but is pursuing activity which would make
him/her a worker or a self-employed person if s/he were an EEA
national,
(b) S/he is a self-sufficient person, or
(c) S/he is the family member of a person in the UK who is either a worker,
self-employed, or is a self-sufficient person.
See Regulation 10(5) of the 2006 Regulations for more information.
Это цитата из документа:
https://www.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/264944/chapter2.pdf
Так как вы работаете, больше 3 лет в браке и больше года - резидент в ЮК. Я думаю, чтобы получить перманентное резиденство (а я так поняла, что у вас residence card скоро закончится), нужно начинать процедуру развода и подавать на перманентное резиденство самостоятельно